Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Esturkdq4

Esturkdq4's Tournaments #35 & 36:Nomination Topics

Recommended Posts

Yay! Let's go!

 

DQ Characters:

 

Rhapthorne, from DQ VIII.

Kingsley, from DQ VI.

Medal King, multiple DQ games.

Khalamari, from DQ VIII. (Yeah, he didn't play a major role, but I like him :P)

 

Non-DQ:

Thanatos, from the Kid Icarus series.

Souflee, from Kid Icarus: Uprising.

Leviamon, from the Digimon series.

Oda Nobunaga, from Pokémon Conquest.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here we go.

 

Princess Gwaelin = Dragon Warrior

Princess Alena = Dragon Quest IV

Corvus = Dragon Quest IX

Zoma = Dragon Quest III

 

-------------------------------------------------------

 

Serph = Digital Devil Saga

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde = Wild ARMs

Joshua Bright = The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky

Evil King Stan = Okage: Shadow King

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nomination Lists:

 

Best DQ Character:(37)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

 

 

Non-DQ:(43)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

 

 

mhollan3:You can still nominate 4 characters for the DQ Side.

DJ BlackJack:You can still nominate 3 more DQ Characters and 1 more Non-DQ Character.

Edited by Esturkdq4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Magnus: kid icarus

 

is it ok if I only nominate him as my extra?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ok. Vegeta (DBZ Best Anti Hero)

 

Nimzo (chunkiest monster)

Psaro (final boss due to sad story)

Zoma (Grand Overseer of Baramos)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

zoma was said already

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nomination Lists:

 

Best DQ Character:(38)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

Nimzo(DQV)

 

 

Non-DQ:(44)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

Magnus(Kid Icarus)

 

mhollan3:You can still nominate 4 characters for the DQ Side.(Plus 4 more for each of Non-DQ and DQ)

DJ BlackJack:Zoma & Saro have already been nominated, and Vegeta isn't elligible and it's origin wasn't a Video Game Character. After that you can still nominate 4 more for each tournament.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

my 2nd Group of Noms:

 

DQ-Cristo(DQIV), DQVII Hero(DQVII), Cobi(DQM2), Healie(DQIV)

 

Non-DQ-Ness(Earthbound), Solid Snake(MGS Series), Kefka(FFVI), Cloud(FFVII)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

darn im kinda out of ideas lol.

 

Akuma (Street fighter)

Hwoarang (Tekken)

Ganondorf (Zelda Series)

Majora's Mask (Zelda Series)

 

Leonyx (Joker 2)

Rigor Mortex (Joker 2)

Orochi (DW3)

Great/King Hydra (DW3 Bonus)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DQ

Radimvice (DQIV)

Orin (DQIV)

Panon (DQIV)

Alex (DQIV

 

Non-DQ

Viridi (Kid Icarus)

Pandora (Kid Icarus series)

Hades (Kid Icarus Uprising)

Basch

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nomination Lists:

 

Best DQ Character:(50)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

Nimzo(DQV)

Cristo(DQIV)

DQVII Hero(DQVII)

Cobi(DQM2)

Healie(DQIV)

Leonyx(Joker 2)

Rigor Mortex(Joker 2)

Orochi(DW3)

Great/King Hydra(DW3 Bonus)

Radimvice(DQIV)

Orin(DQIV)

Panon(DQIV)

Alex(DQIV)

 

 

 

Non-DQ:(56)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

Magnus(Kid Icarus)

Ness(Earthbound)

Solid Snake(MGS Series)

Kefka(FFVI)

Cloud(FFVII)

Akuma(Street fighter)

Hwoarang(Tekken)

Ganondorf(Zelda Series)

Majora's Mask(Zelda Series)

Viridi(Kid Icarus)

Pandora(Kid Icarus series)

Hades(Kid Icarus Uprising)

Basch(FFXII)

 

mhollan3:You can still nominate 4 characters for the DQ Side.(Plus 4 more for each of Non-DQ and DQ)

DJ BlackJack:Zoma & Saro have already been nominated, and Vegeta isn't elligible and it's origin wasn't a Video Game Character. So if you can still think of some, you got 2 DQ and 1 Non-DQ Left.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Since it doesn't look like I'm getting more people, every can nominate 4 more for each tournament.

DQ:

5. Eliza (DQ4)

6. Aira (DQ7)

7. Papas (DQ5)

8. Lord of the Dragovians (DQ8)

 

Non DQ:

5. Will (Illusion of Gaia)

6. Nasir (Lagoon)

7. Ark (Terranigma)

8. Dracula (Castlevania)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nomination Lists:

 

Best DQ Character:(54)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

Nimzo(DQV)

Cristo(DQIV)

DQVII Hero(DQVII)

Cobi(DQM2)

Healie(DQIV)

Leonyx(Joker 2)

Rigor Mortex(Joker 2)

Orochi(DW3)

Great/King Hydra(DW3 Bonus)

Radimvice(DQIV)

Orin(DQIV)

Panon(DQIV)

Alex(DQIV)

Eliza(DQ4)

Aira(DQ7)

Papas(DQ5)

Lord of the Dragovians(DQ8)

 

 

Non-DQ:(60)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

Magnus(Kid Icarus)

Ness(Earthbound)

Solid Snake(MGS Series)

Kefka(FFVI)

Cloud(FFVII)

Akuma(Street fighter)

Hwoarang(Tekken)

Ganondorf(Zelda Series)

Majora's Mask(Zelda Series)

Viridi(Kid Icarus)

Pandora(Kid Icarus series)

Hades(Kid Icarus Uprising)

Basch(FFXII)

Will(Illusion of Gaia)

Nasir(Lagoon)

Ark(Terranigma)

Dracula(Castlevania)

 

 

mhollan3:You can still nominate 4 characters for the DQ Side.(Plus 4 more for each of Non-DQ and DQ)

DJ BlackJack:Zoma & Saro have already been nominated, and Vegeta isn't elligible and it's origin wasn't a Video Game Character. So if you can still think of some, you got 2 DQ and 1 Non-DQ Left.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

how many more do we need? we have quite a bit already...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

how many more do we need? we have quite a bit already...

 

Yeah, this is starting to look like multiple contests here.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

it is multiple contests, I'll run both the Non-DQ Characters & DQ Character contests at the same time. I just need 4 more Non-DQ and 10 DQ characters. 64 may have been a bit much, but can't really go back and change now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Let us know what you want to do. I know i already gave mine but I can dig up more names if needed.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

since it's so close to th end, anyone can help contribute to the remaining 10 DQ and 4 Non-DQ so the Noms can be finished.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

rash- battletoads

lester- lester the unlikely

the chariot master (or whatever his name was)- kid icarus uprising

 

aquila- dq 9

patty- dq9

Edited by Zenith Dragon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nomination Lists:

 

Best DQ Character:(56)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

Nimzo(DQV)

Cristo(DQIV)

DQVII Hero(DQVII)

Cobi(DQM2)

Healie(DQIV)

Leonyx(Joker 2)

Rigor Mortex(Joker 2)

Orochi(DW3)

Great/King Hydra(DW3 Bonus)

Radimvice(DQIV)

Orin(DQIV)

Panon(DQIV)

Alex(DQIV)

Eliza(DQ4)

Aira(DQ7)

Papas(DQ5)

Lord of the Dragovians(DQ8)

Aquila(DQIX)

Patty(DQIX)

 

Non-DQ:(63)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

Magnus(Kid Icarus)

Ness(Earthbound)

Solid Snake(MGS Series)

Kefka(FFVI)

Cloud(FFVII)

Akuma(Street fighter)

Hwoarang(Tekken)

Ganondorf(Zelda Series)

Majora's Mask(Zelda Series)

Viridi(Kid Icarus)

Pandora(Kid Icarus series)

Hades(Kid Icarus Uprising)

Basch(FFXII)

Will(Illusion of Gaia)

Nasir(Lagoon)

Ark(Terranigma)

Dracula(Castlevania)

Rash(Battletoads)

Lester(Lester the Unlikely)

The Chariot Master (or whatever his name was)(Kid Icarus Uprising)

 

Alright, now I just need 1 Non-DQ and 7 DQ.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Non-DQ

 

Catherine(Catherine)

 

DQ

 

Ginny(DQIX)

Mayor Litlun(DQIX)

Flora(DQV)

Martha(DQV)

Kiryl(DQIV)

Angelo(DQVIII)

Munchie(DQVIII)

 

That should do it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wahoo! finished!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not done, I already had Kiryl down as his NES name Cristo, so still need one more.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Marcello (DQVIII)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Best DQ Character:(64)

Erdrick(DQIII)

Yangus(DQVIII)

Stella(DQIX)

Torneko Taloon(DQIV)

Goober(DQVI)

Brey/Borya(DQIV)

Jessica(DQVIII)

Apus Major(DQIX)

Carver(DQVI)

God(DQVII)

Melvin(DQVII)

Saro(DQIV)

DQ3 Female Sage(DQIII)

Terry(DQVI)

Kiefer(DQVII)

King of Romaly (DQ3)

Slime(DQ7 monster park NPC)

Mazin(DQ8)

Loto's Descendant (DQ1)

Ragnar(DQIV)

Orgodemir(DQVII)

Gabo(DQVII)

Esturk(DQIV)

Dracolord(DW I)

Ortega(Dragon Warrior III)

Baramos(DQIII)

Nokturnus(DQVI)

Peggy Sue(DQVI)

Mercury(DQVI)

Rhapthorne(DQ VIII)

Kingsley(DQ VI)

Medal King(DQ Series)

Khalamari(DQ VIII)

Princess Gwaelin(DQI)

Princess Alena(DQIV)

Corvus(DQIX)

Zoma(DQIII)

Nimzo(DQV)

Cristo(DQIV)

DQVII Hero(DQVII)

Cobi(DQM2)

Healie(DQIV)

Leonyx(Joker 2)

Rigor Mortex(Joker 2)

Orochi(DW3)

Great/King Hydra(DW3 Bonus)

Radimvice(DQIV)

Orin(DQIV)

Panon(DQIV)

Alex(DQIV)

Eliza(DQ4)

Aira(DQ7)

Papas(DQ5)

Lord of the Dragovians(DQ8)

Aquila(DQIX)

Patty(DQIX)

Ginny(DQIX)

Mayor Litlun(DQIX)

Flora(DQV)

Martha(DQV)

Marcello(DQVIII)

Angelo(DQVIII)

Munchie(DQVIII)

Keeleon(DQIV)

 

Non-DQ:(64)

Mario(Mario Bros.)

Laharl(Disgaea: Hour of Darkness)

Auron(FFX)

Omegamon/Omnimon(Digimon)

Prof. Oak(Pokemon)

Yoshi(Mario Series)

Groose(zelda: skyward sword)

Dark Pit(kid icarus: uprising)

Falco Lombardi(starfox)

Olimar(Pikmin)

Mr. Saturn(Mother Series)

Revolver Ocelot(MGS series)

Lucas(Mother 3)

Palutena(Kid Icarus)

Balthier(FF12)

Jin Kazama(Tekken)

Simon Belmont(Castlevania)

Ryu(Street Fighter)

Ragna the Bloodedge(BlazBlue)

Kain(FFIV)

Lightning(FFXIII)

Simea(Hero of Crystalis)

Ultros(FFVI)

Ry (Breath of Fire, all of them)

Sissel(Ghost Detective or whatever it is)

Prince(Katmari Damacy)

King(Katmari Damacy)

Ryu Hayabusa(Ninja Gaiden Series)

Link(The legend of Zelda series)

Dante(Devil May Cry Series)

Samus Aran(Before Other M, Metroid Series)

Mike Jones(StarTropics and StarTropics 2: Zoda's Revenge)

Giovanni(Pokemon R/B/Y)

Yuna(Final Fantasy X)

Marona(Phantom Brave)

Thanatos(KI Series)

Souflee(Kid Icarus: Uprising)

Leviamon(Digimon Series)

Oda Nobunaga(Pokémon Conquest)

Serph(Digital Devil Saga)

Cecilia Lynn Adlehyde(Wild ARMs)

Joshua Bright(The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky)

Evil King Stan(Okage: Shadow King)

Magnus(Kid Icarus)

Ness(Earthbound)

Solid Snake(MGS Series)

Kefka(FFVI)

Cloud(FFVII)

Akuma(Street fighter)

Hwoarang(Tekken)

Ganondorf(Zelda Series)

Majora's Mask(Zelda Series)

Viridi(Kid Icarus)

Pandora(Kid Icarus series)

Hades(Kid Icarus Uprising)

Basch(FFXII)

Will(Illusion of Gaia)

Nasir(Lagoon)

Ark(Terranigma)

Dracula(Castlevania)

Rash(Battletoads)

Lester(Lester the Unlikely)

The Chariot Master (or whatever his name was)(Kid Icarus Uprising)

Catherine(Catherine)

 

 

Actually was off one DQ Character, so I'm adding Keeleon(DQIV).

Should have bracket up fairly soon. Will also start the tournament tonight.

Edited by Esturkdq4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...