Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Esturkdq4

Esturkdq4's Tournament #4:DQ vs. FF(Battle of the Bosses)

Bracket Setup  

16 members have voted

You do not have permission to vote in this poll, or see the poll results. Please sign in or register to vote in this poll.

Recommended Posts

UPDATED LIST:(via mine, Slime_Master, Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, & mimas's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll,

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold,

 

DQ:48/64

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros,

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro,

FFMQ:Behemoth,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal,

 

FF:48/64

 

Only need 4 more people to nominate. Since theres only around 48 Hours left, I'm letting people who have nominated nominate again so the nominations can be filled ASAP.

 

Nom:

 

FF12: Doctor Cid, Zodiark, Zalera,

FFT: Wiegraf

 

DQIII: Orochi

DQVI: Akubar,

DQVII: Evil Mech

DQM2: Darck

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm nominating again as well:

 

FFMQ:Dark King, Pazuzu

FFVIII:Omega Weapon

FFIV:Demon Wall

 

DQVII:DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, & Flame Spirit

 

UPDATED LIST:(via mine(twice), Slime_Master, Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, mimas, & MegaloSaro's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll,

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud, Akubar,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal, Evil Mech, DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, Flame Spirit,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold,

DQM2:Darck,

 

DQ:56/64

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi, Orochi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon, Demon Wall,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros,

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea, Omega Weapon,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro, Dr. Cid, Zalera, Zodiark,

FFMQ:Behemoth, Dark King, Pazuzu,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal, Wiegraf/Belias,

 

FF:56/64

 

Only need 2 more people to nominate. Since theres only around 48 Hours left, I'm letting people who have nominated nominate again so the nominations can be filled ASAP.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

;) Same here!

 

FF: Minotaur (FFMQ)

Flamerous Rex (FFMQ)

Ice Golem (FFMQ)

Dual Headed Hydra (FFMQ)

 

DQ:

Khalamari (DQ8)

Geizer (SP?) (DQ8)

King Hydra (DWIII)

Jamirus (DQVI)

 

EDIT: Orochi was taken so I nod the more powerful pallette Swap, King Hydra.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I already did Orochi. Esturk just forgot to put him in.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED LIST:(via mine(twice), Slime_Master(twice), Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, mimas, & MegaloSaro's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll, Orochi,

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud, Akubar, Jamirus,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal, Evil Mech, DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, Flame Spirit,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold, Khalamari, Geizer,

DQM2:Darck,

 

DQ:59/64

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi, Orochi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon, Demon Wall,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros,

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea, Omega Weapon,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro, Dr. Cid, Zalera, Zodiark,

FFMQ:Behemoth, Dark King, Pazuzu, Minotaur, Flamerous Rex, Ice Golem, Dual Headed Hydra,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal, Wiegraf/Belias,

 

FF:60/64

 

Slime_Master:Yeah, Orochi was nominated already, just forgot to put him on the list. Choose a replacement.

 

I just need one more person to nominate to finish the nominations up.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FFIV: Octomammon, Mom Bomb

FFVI: Nubmer 128, Chadarnook

 

DQVIII: Captain Crow, Gemon

DQVII: AquaSpirit, FireGiant

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

and Woodus swoops in with the last nominations:

 

UPDATED LIST:(via mine(twice), Slime_Master(twice), Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, mimas, MegaloSaro, & Woodus's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll, Orochi,

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud, Akubar, Jamirus,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal, Evil Mech, DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, Flame Spirit, Aqua Spirit, FireGiant,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold, Khalamari, Geizer, Captain Crow, Gemon,

DQM2:Darck,

 

DQ:63/64

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi, Orochi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon, Demon Wall, Octomammon, Mom Bomb,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros, Number 128, Chadarnook

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea, Omega Weapon,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro, Dr. Cid, Zalera, Zodiark,

FFMQ:Behemoth, Dark King, Pazuzu, Minotaur, Flamerous Rex, Ice Golem, Dual Headed Hydra,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal, Wiegraf/Belias,

 

FF:64/64

 

Just need Slime_Master to choose a replacement for Orochi and the Nominations are done.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What about Atomos that I nominated? Why isn't here there? :cry:

 

{EDIT}

Just notice the funny typo I made. Left it in so people know what I'm talking about.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

alright, I'll put him in there and take out the Demon Wall I nominated.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED LIST:(via mine(twice), Slime_Master(twice), Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, mimas, MegaloSaro, & Woodus's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll, Orochi,

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud, Akubar, Jamirus,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal, Evil Mech, DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, Flame Spirit, Aqua Spirit, FireGiant,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold, Khalamari, Geizer, Captain Crow, Gemon,

DQM2:Darck,

 

DQ:63/64(Plus 1 More TBD)

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi, Orochi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon, Octomammon, Mom Bomb,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh, Atomos,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros, Number 128, Chadarnook

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro, Dr. Cid, Zalera, Zodiark,

FFMQ:Behemoth, Dark King, Pazuzu, Minotaur, Flamerous Rex, Ice Golem, Dual Headed Hydra,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal, Wiegraf/Belias,

 

FF:64/64

 

I wanted to start filling out the bracket tonight, but I'm waiting for Slime_Master to choose a replacement for Orochi. None the less it will happen later tonight, and it will be a LIVE! Bracket Unvailing. What I will do is use random.org/lists and write all 128 Entrants, click randomize and take the top 4 for the 1st match. Then delete those 4 and randomize the remaining 124, take the top 4 for the next match, etc.

 

EDIT:Just realized I had 65 FF Bosses, so I took out Omega Weapon.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
;) Then change mine to King Hydra

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FINAL LIST:(via mine(twice), Slime_Master(twice), Red Dragon, Neofrodo, Mist, IvorEvilen, cloudsdream, matsam, Plattym3, mimas, MegaloSaro, & Woodus's Nominations)

 

DQI:Dracolord, Golem, Green Dragon, Axe Knight,

DQII:Malroth, Zarlox, Hargon, Atlas,

DQIII:Zoma, Kandar, Baramos, Bosstroll, Orochi, King Hydra

DQIV:Necrosaro, Aamon, Keeleon, Esturk, Balzack, Infurnus Shadow, Saro's Shadow, Saro Knight, Anderoug, Gigademon, Radimivice,

DQV:Maldrath, Gema, Jahmi, Buorn,

DQVI:Deathmore, Duran, Mudo, Terry, Monstora, Darkdrium, Hell Cloud, Akubar, Jamirus,

DQVII:Orgodemir, Hellcloud, Gracos, Hellvine, God, Deathpal, Evil Mech, DarkDraco, Terra Spirit, Zeppel, Flame Spirit, Aqua Spirit, FireGiant,

DQVIII:Rhapthorne, Dhoulmagus, Marcello, Evil Jessica, Empyera, Ruin, Don Mole, Evil Sir Leopold, Khalamari, Geizer, Captain Crow, Gemon,

DQM2:Darck,

 

DQ:64/64

 

FFI:Chaos, Lich, Marilith, Kraken, Tiamat,

FFII:Emperor Palamecia, Astaroth,

FFIII:Cloud of Darkness, Doga, Iron Giant, Red Shinobi, Orochi,

FFIV:Zeromus, Rubicante, Golbez, Scarmilgone, Cagnazzo, Barbricia, Baigan, Mist Dragon, Octomammon, Mom Bomb,

FFV:Ex-Death, Shinryu, Gilgamesh, Atomos,

FFVI:Kefka, Atma, Phantom Train, Doom, Atma Weapon, Ultros, Number 128, Chadarnook

FFVII:Sephiroth, Hojo, Rufus, Proud Clod,

FFVIII:Ultimecia, Edea,

FFIX:Necron, Zorn/Thorn, Kuja,

FFX:Yu-Yevon, Braska's Final Aeon, Chocobo Eater,

FFX-2:Vegnagun,

FFXII:The Undying/Vayne, Judge Ghis, Judge Gabranth, Pandemonium, Hydro, Dr. Cid, Zalera, Zodiark,

FFMQ:Behemoth, Dark King, Pazuzu, Minotaur, Flamerous Rex, Ice Golem, Dual Headed Hydra,

FFT:Vormav/Hashmal, Wiegraf/Belias,

 

FF:64/64

 

I'll just let the topic close tonight, and tournament should start tomorrow night at the earliest.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...