Jump to content

JessicaAlbert13

Denizens
  • Content Count

    569
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

JessicaAlbert13 last won the day on May 3 2015

JessicaAlbert13 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

26 Excellent

About JessicaAlbert13

  • Rank
    Head Hunter
  • Birthday 05/01/1992

Previous Fields

  • Awards
    5499

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    USA
  • Interests
    My primary interest is Dragon Quest, of course. My youtube page and tumblr are utterly Dragon Quest devoted. Outside of the internet I enjoy reading, writing, studying, swimming, and animals.
  • Tag City
    Dallas
  • Tag State
    Texas

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

About Me

My youtube page is the same as my original screen name - JessicaAlbert13. 

I have a tumblr too at http://jessicaalbert13.tumblr.com/

I'm JessicaAlbert13. The original JessicaAlbert13. In fact if you see any other JessicaAlbert13's out there tell me so I may rat them out. I am the only JessicaAlbert13 I know and I plan to keep it that way.

Real name: Emma Coppedge.
Birthday: 5-1-1992
Race: Human.
Gender: Female

Sexual Preferences: Bisexual
Weight: 120 pounds most days of the week. Depends on how many Snickers bars the grocery store has in stock.
Height: Five foot two inches. I'm like a hobbit except my feet are adorable, hairless, and small
Intelligence: Possibly smarter than the average she-slime

As you can probably guess by my presence here I am a Dragon Quest fan, a die-hard fan to be more precise. I love the game series, the anime, and manga. I have read every volume of Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken and know the story by heart. If the Dragon Quest logo is on it, I own it or have attempted to steal it.

 

My absolute favorite out of the game series is Dragon Quest V: Hand of the Heavenly Bride. I have replayed that game a total of maybe nine times. I was once on the Bianca bandwagon but I abandoned her for Debora. Now I'm a willing servant of Signorina Debora. Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation is a close second because I am a huge fan of Carver. I want Carver and Milly to have adorable little babies! Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King introduced me to the series and thus I have a special place in my heart for that game. Marcello is my ideal man and king. Jessica became my favorite heroine with her spunk, sexy looks, and never-say-die attitude.

As for other obsessions....hmmm... I enjoy the Dragon Age series. Dragon Age 2 is my favorite out of that series. I'm a love struck fangirl for Anders. He's so adorable, flirtatious, and devoted to the mage cause! Anders broods, but his brooding is much sexier than Fenris' brooding. I take the mages' side in every game; I am an Arcane Defender! Another video game series I love is Fable. The world of Fable is so huge! The environments and dungeons are incredible and allow for hours of exploration. I always follow the path of a virtuous hero, but sometimes I dabble in the darker elements like the Temple of Shadows. I usually end up marrying my hero to about five guys too. I like video games that allow you to have babies! I have about ten babies in Fable 3.

As for my personal life, I'm currently attending community college. I plan to go into journalism or therapy and earn an arts associate's degree. Or maybe I'll become a teacher or writer. I dunno. I'm pretty laid back and I'm in no rush to finish college. I enjoy the small things in life like nature walks, people watching, and taking care of my dogs. I have a big heart somewhere in my chest. I'm kind deep down inside past all the rage, laziness, and sarcasm.

×
×
  • Create New...